Home Biography Discography Photo Gallery Samples Contact Me Ελληνική Έκδοση English Version

 

 

1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy applies to all the products, services, websites and apps offered by Μουσική.gr. We refer to those products, services, websites and apps collectively as the "services" in this policy.
References to "data" in this Privacy Policy will refer to whatever data you use our services to collect, whether it be survey or test responses, data collected in a form, or data inserted on a site hosted by us - it's all your data! Reference to personal information or just information, means information about you personally that we collect or for which we act as custodian.
2. Information we collect

2.1 Who are "you"?

We refer to "you" a lot in this Privacy Policy. To better understand what information is most relevant to you, see the following useful definitions.
Companies
You hold an account within a Μουσική.gr service and you manage your candidates and your codes.
Candidates
You have received a login code from a company to fill a test powered by a Μουσική.gr service and on behalf of this company.
Individuals
You have signed up and agreed to take fill the tests within Μουσική.gr. We deal with individuals in an entirely separate section of our Privacy Policy, which you can read below.
Website Visitor
You are just visiting one of our websites because you are Curious!
2.2 Information we collect about you.
Contact Information (for example an email address).
You might provide us with your contact information, whether through use of our services, a form on our website, an interaction with our sales or customer support team, or a response to one of Μουσική.gr own tests.
Usage information.
We collect usage information about you whenever you interact with our websites and services. This includes which webpages you visit, what you click on, when you perform those actions, what language preference you have, and so on.
Device and browser data.
We collect information from the device and application you use to access our services. Device data mainly means your IP address, operating system version, device type, system and performance information, and browser type. If you are on a mobile device we also collect the UUID for that device.
Information from page tags.
We use third party tracking services that employ cookies and page tags (also known as web beacons) to collect data about visitors to our websites. This data includes usage and user statistics. Emails sent by Μουσική.gr or by users through our services include page tags that allow the sender to collect information about who opened those emails and clicked on links in them. We provide more information on cookies below and in our Cookies Policy.
Log Data.
Like most websites today, our web servers keep log files that record data each time a device accesses those servers. The log files contain data about the nature of each access, including originating IP addresses, internet service providers, the files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system versions, device type and timestamps.
Referral information.
If you arrive at a Μουσική.gr website from an external source (such as a link on another website or in an email), we record information about the source that referred you to us.
Information from third parties and integration partners.
We collect your personal information or data from third parties if you give permission to those third parties to share your information with us or where you have made that information publically available online.
If you are a Company or Individual we will also collect:
Account Information

Registration information.
You need a Μουσική.gr account before you can use Μουσική.gr services. When you register for an account, we collect your first and last name, username, password and email address.
Billing information.
If you make a payment to Μουσική.gr, we require you to provide your billing details, a name, address, email address and financial information corresponding to your selected method of payment (e.g. a credit card number and expiration date or a bank account number). If you provide a billing address, we will regard that as the location of the account holder to determine which Μουσική.gr entity with whom you contract.
Account settings.
You can set various preferences and personal details on pages like your account settings page. For example, your default language, time zone and communication preferences.
Use of some of our services will also result in us collecting the following data on your behalf:

Test/form/application data.
We store your test results/form/application data (questions and responses) for you and provide analysis tools for you to use with respect to this data.
Profile data.
When you sign up for our services you are asked to provide us with information about yourself and to give us more detailed insights into who you are.
3. How we use the information we collect
3.1 Company
We process personal data about you either with your consent or in order to:

Fulfill our contractual responsibility to deliver the services to you;
To pursue Μουσική.gr's legitimate interests of:
improving service experience; and
developing new products and service features.
In each of the instances where we describe how we use your data in this privacy policy, we have identified which of these grounds for processing we are relying upon.
You have consented to us using certain types of cookies on our websites. In particular we use:

Page tags and web beacons.
We collect information from page tags and web beacons to allow us to determine the success of our advertising campaigns. We also use page tags to allow the email sender (for a test or form for example) to measure the performance of their email messaging and to learn how to improve email deliverability and open rates.
More details: We use this data to personalize online marketing campaigns to be relevant to you and your use of our services. By clearing your cookies in your browser settings you will no longer see personalized messages in this way but you continue to see ads over the internet that are not based on information you provided to Μουσική.gr. For more information please read our Cookies Policy below.
We process your personal information in the following categories of data for legitimate interests pursued by us, which are described in detail in this privacy policy. We have undertaken to ensure that we place clear limitations on each of these uses so that your privacy is respected and only the information necessary to achieve these legitimate aims is used. Our primary goal is to improve upon and make sure our services and messaging are relevant for all our users, while also ensuring that personal information of all users is respected and protected.

Contact Information.
We use contact information to respond to your inquiries, send you information as part of the services, and send you marketing information (for as long as you do not opt-out).
More details: We use your email address to send you marketing (newsletters), unless you indicate a preference to opt-out and for general updates on your account. You can opt out of marketing communications at any time by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link in them, or changing the relevant setting on your My Account page.

How you use our services.
We use information about how you use our services to improve our services for you and all users.
More details: We collect information about the types of test/forms/applications you fill out to build a profile about you so as to help direct you to other relevant features and services we offer and help you in using our services, for example by making recommendations for you to optimize use of our services.

Device data.
We use device data both to troubleshoot problems with our service and to make improvements to it. We also infer your geographic location based on your IP address.
More details: Device and browser data: We collect this to help us improve your service experience through a specific device/browser by optimizing how the website looks in a particular browser, how your screen brightness affects your experience and to ensure the service operates optimally and as it should on different devices and browsers.

Referral information.
We use referral information to track the success of our integrations and referral processes.

Log data.
We use log data for many different business purposes to include:

To monitor abuse and troubleshoot.
To create new services, features, content or make recommendations.
To track behavior at the aggregate/anonymous level to identify and understand trends in the various interactions with our services.
To fix bugs and troubleshoot product functionality.
More details: Your IP address is used to determine where an unknown/unauthorized access may have occurred in your account (abuse monitoring).

Service and Marketing uses.
Profiling. We combine information about you from third party sources with information we hold about you to create a user profile, which will help us to make our sales and marketing efforts more relevant to you and to personalize and improve your service experience.
Machine learning. We use machine learning techniques on certain data in order to provide users with useful statistics and more relevant insights from the data they have collected using our services and to optimize our marketing campaigns. By way of example, if you have used open text questions in a survey, our machine learning may provide you with useful insights into the trends in responses to that question in our Analyze survey tool.
To manage our services we will also internally use your information and data, for the following limited purposes:
To enforce our agreements where applicable.
To prevent potentially illegal activities.
To screen for and prevent undesirable or abusive activity. For example, we have automated systems that screen content for phishing activities, spam, and fraud.
Legal uses.
To respond to legal requests or prevent fraud, we may need to use and disclose information or data we hold about you. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
We collect and use the following data on the basis that we have to use this information in order to fulfill our contract with you:

Your Account Information.
We need to use your account data to run your account, provide you with services, bill you for our services, provide you with customer support, and contact you about your service or account. We occasionally send you communications of a transactional nature (e.g. service-related announcements, billing-related matters, changes to our services or policies, a welcome email when you first register). You cannot opt out of these communications since they are required to provide our services to you.

Your Profile.
We process other aspects of your account information (like the personal information you provide about your job, your job title, and your marketing preferences) for legitimate interests like providing you with a personalized experience and relevant and useful marketing information as well as to make other product, feature and service recommendations to you to optimize your use of the services we offer.
You can object to us using your data as described above but our ability to fully and properly provide our services to you may be impacted if you do not want us to collect or use the above data.
In relation to Test Data

Your Data.
We also use test questions and responses on an aggregated as described in this Privacy Policy, but we will never sell individual response data or identify / contact individual respondents except on your request or where required by law. If you are a candidate then the company which provided you with the login code has access to your data too.11

Use of candidates test responses (Μουσική.gr tests only)
In general test responses by candidates to Μουσική.gr tests are controlled and managed by the Company (the person who sent you the login codes). In those instances Μουσική.gr is only processing those responses on behalf of the Company.
Responses by individuals to Μουσική.gr tests are controlled and managed by the Individual himself.
Company, candidate and individual trust is paramount to everything we do and so when we do use data about test responses, we put companies, candidates and individuals first.
Our goal is to improve the user experience across Μουσική.gr test services while maintaining the confidentiality and privacy of responses.
We go into more detail below on how Μουσική.gr uses test data. A Company has some controls over how we use responses in their Account settings and may have turned off our ability to use responses where it is feature linked.
Μουσική.gr uses data in the ways described below, for legitimate interests pursued by it which are described in this section:
The data impacted by this section includes:

Test type, question type and responses
Device data
Log data
Μουσική.gr will use automated processes and machine learning, to analyze test responses, which in turn helps us to:

Aggregate response data and activity: We will aggregate responses, activity and behavior of Respondents so that we can identify trends, build product features that optimize responses, make product recommendations and provide guidance on which products and services work best in different scenarios. These product features also provide feedback and recommendations to increase response rates. For an example of this check out how Μουσική.gr.
Extract and analyze usage patterns: By understanding response data and Respondent interaction in different types of Tests we can:
improve our services and ease of use: for example, we might identify when respondents prefer multiple choice versus open text questions and make predictive response suggestions when certain question types are selected. We might also use this data to help improve analysis of responses,
undertake personalization for Test Companies and Respondents (for example by customizing the page on our website which a Respondent sees at the end of a Test. If a Respondent does not want to be included in this personalization they can clear the cookies in their browser settings after taking a Test,
improve user experience (for example, by collecting and using device and browser information from Respondents to improve how our Test service operates on those devices and in those browsers), and
identify insightful data trends (which never identifies any individuals).
3.3 Visitor
We process personal data about you where:

You have consented or;
Μουσική.gr 's has legitimate interests of:
improving service experience; and
developing new products and service features.
In each of the instances where we describe how we use your data in this privacy policy, we have identified which of these grounds for processing we are relying upon.
When you have consented we collect and use the following information about you:

Contact Information.
We use contact information to respond to your inquiries, send you information as part of the services, and send you marketing information (as long as you have agreed to this at the point of providing your information and for as long as you do not opt-out).
Examples
We provide your email address to a member of our sales team who will contact you if you submitted an inquiry through one of the online forms on our site. You will also receive marketing communications from us if you have consented to this at the point where you provided your information. We will always provide you with the means to opt-out of this marketing at any time.

Cookies - page tags and web beacons.
We collect information from page tags and web beacons to allow us to determine the success of our advertising campaigns. We also use page tags to allow the email sender (for a Test or form for example) to measure the performance of their email messaging and to learn how to improve email deliverability and open rates. For more information please read our Cookies Policy.
We process your personal information in the following categories of data for legitimate interests pursued by us, which are described in detail in this privacy policy. We have undertaken to ensure that we place clear limitations on each of these uses so that your privacy is respected and only the information necessary to achieve these legitimate aims is used. Our primary goal is to improve upon and make sure our services and messaging are relevant for all our users, while also ensuring that personal information of all users is respected and protected.

Device data.
We use device data both to troubleshoot problems with our service and to make improvements to it. We also infer your geographic location based on your IP address.

Log data.
We use log data for many different business purposes to include:

To monitor abuse and troubleshoot.
To track your preferences and create new services, features, content or make recommendations personalized for you.
To track behavior at the aggregate/anonymous level to identify and understand trends in the various interactions with our services.
To fix bugs and troubleshoot product functionality.
Referral information.
We use referral information to track the success of our integrations and referral processes.

To manage our services we will also internally use your information and data, for the following limited purposes:
To enforce our agreements where applicable.
To prevent potentially illegal activities.
To screen for and prevent undesirable or abusive activity. For example, we have automated systems that screen content for phishing activities, spam, and fraud.
Legal uses.
To respond to legal requests or prevent fraud, we may need to disclose any information or data we hold about you. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
4. Information you share

Many of our services let you share information with others. Remember that when you share information publicly, it can be indexable by search engines. Our services provide you with different options on sharing and deleting your content but we cannot delete content from search engines so you need to be careful about information you make public.
5. Information we share: Partners and Integrations

We do not share your information or data with third parties outside Μουσική.gr except in the following limited circumstances:
If you are a Company that is part of an Enterprise team using Μουσική.gr your account information and data will be shared with the primary administrator(s) and your Test data may also be visible to other members in your team with whom you share your Tests or with whom you collaborate.
To help us provide certain aspects of our services we use our affiliates and trusted key partners - in particular, we engage third parties to:
facilitate our email collectors for sending Tests by email to users.
facilitate customers in making credit card payments.
deliver and help us track our marketing and advertising content.
help us track website conversion success metrics.
manage our sales and customer support services to you.
We enter into confidentiality and data processing terms with partners to ensure they comply with high levels of confidentiality and best practice in privacy and security standards and we regularly review these standards and practices.

On your instructions, we share your information or data if you choose to use an integration in conjunction with Μουσική.gr services, to the extent necessary to facilitate that use.
We also have to share information or data in order to:
meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request.
enforce applicable policies, including investigation of potential violations.
detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.
protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of our users, the public or to Μουσική.gr and/or as required or permitted by law.
6. Cookies

We and our partners use cookies and similar technologies on our websites. For more information see our Cookies Policy.
We use certain cookies, as described in our Cookies Policy and here in our Privacy Policy, that you agree to when you use our sites and, in the case of some cookies, for legitimate interests of delivering and optimizing our services (where the cookie delivers essential functionality). Cookies are small bits of data we store on the device you use to access our services so we can recognize repeat users. Each cookie expires after a certain period of time, depending on what we use it for. We use cookies and similar technologies for several reasons:
To gather metrics about your Test taking experience.
For example, we will collect data about the number of clicks it took users to complete a test, whether they left and returned to a test, whether they skipped parts of a test and how long it took to complete the test and other details about the test taking. However, this information is collated and kept at an aggregated and anonymized level only.
To make our site easier to use.
Companies if you use the "Remember me" feature when you sign into your account, we store your username in a cookie to make it quicker for you to sign in whenever you return to Μουσική.gr .
For security reasons.
We use cookies to authenticate your identity and confirm whether you are currently logged into Μουσική.gr or determine if an incident impacts you.
To provide you with personalized content.
We store user preferences, your default language, device and browser information, your profile information which includes, the level of usage of service and the web-pages on our site which you visit, so we can personalize the content you see.
To improve our services.
We use cookies to measure your usage of our websites and track referral data, as well as to occasionally display different versions of content to you. This information helps us to develop and improve our services (it helps us focus on the parts of the service you seem most interested in) and optimize the content we display to you (which may include marketing content).
To advertise to you.
We, or our service providers and other third parties we work with, place cookies when you visit our website and other websites or when you open emails that we send you, in order to provide you with more tailored marketing content (about our services or other services), and to evaluate whether this content is useful or effective. For instance, we evaluate which ads are clicked on most often, and whether those clicks lead users to make better use of our tools, features and services. If you don't want to receive ads that are tailored to you based on your online activity, you may "opt out" of many of the companies that are involved in such tailoring. Opting out in this way does not mean you will not receive any ads; it just means that you will not receive ads from such companies that have been tailored to you based on your activities and inferred preferences.
Google Analytics.
In addition to the above, we have implemented on our websites and other services certain Google Analytics features that support Display Advertising, including re-targeting. Visitors to our websites may opt out of certain types of Google Analytics tracking, customize the Google Display Network ads by using the Google Ad Preferences Manager and learn more about how Google serves ads by viewing its Customer Ads Help Center. If you do not wish to participate in Google Analytics, you may also download the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on.
You can choose to remove or disable cookies via your browser settings.
7. Security

We have a security statement related to Μουσική.gr available to view. For information about security related to our other business lines you can speak to a sales representative.
8. Data Retention

If you hold an account with Μουσική.gr we do not delete the data in your account - you are responsible for and control the time periods for which you retain this data. There are controls in your account where you can delete data at the account level (all data in your account) and at the response level. If you are a candidate, you will need to ask the Company how long your responses will be stored in Μουσική.gr services.
9. Safety of Minors

Our services are not intended for and may not be used by minors. "Minors" are individuals under the age of 13 (or under a higher age if permitted by the laws of their residence). Μουσική.gr does not knowingly collect personal data from Minors or allow them to register. If it comes to our attention that we have collected personal data from a Minor, we may delete this information without notice. If you have reason to believe that this has occurred, please contact customer support.
10. Changes to our privacy policy

We can make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will identify the changes we have made on this page. In circumstances where a change will materially change the way in which we collect or use your personal information or data, we will send a notice of this change to all of our account holders.
11. Personalized marketing

You can opt-out from direct marketing in your account and we provide opt-out options in all direct marketing emails. Finally, if you do not wish to see personalized marketing content on the web related to our service you can clear the cookies in your browser settings.
12. Who is my data controller?

As mentioned above - all response data at an individual level is controlled by the Company. Μουσική.gr can be a data controller of data about users only in the very limited ways described in the section here called "How we use the information we collect - Respondent".
13. Your rights

Some of you (in particular, European users and those whose information we receive under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield) have certain legal rights to obtain information about whether we hold personal information about them, to access personal information we hold about them, and to obtain its correction, update, amendment or deletion in appropriate circumstances. Some of these rights may be subject to some exceptions or limitations. We will respond to your request to exercise these rights within a reasonable time (and in all cases within 30 days of receiving a request).
Rights which you are entitled to are:
Data access rights
Right to restrict processing
Right of Rectification
Right to Erasure (Right to be Forgotten)
Right to object to processing
Right to withdraw consent; and
Data portability rights
Company / Individual
Where you hold an account with any Μουσική.gr service, you are entitled to a copy of all personal data which we hold in relation to you. You are also entitled to request that we restrict how we use your data or object to some aspect of our treatment of your data. You can access a lot of your data in your own account when you log in. However, if you want to obtain a full copy of all your data or to request a restriction / limitation in how we use your data, please contact us.
By way of reminder, Μουσική.gr also enables you to export your own response data from our system in a variety of formats so that you can back it up, or use it with other applications.

Candidate
Where you have responded to a test, form, questionnaire or application sent to you by a Company, using a Μουσική.gr service, you will need to reach out directly to that individual or organization to discuss managing, deleting, accessing, restricting access to or otherwise withdrawing consent for use of, the information which you provided to them in your responses. Μουσική.gr does not control your response data and, accordingly, is not in a position to directly handle these requests in relation to that data. If you are having difficulties finding this Company you can contact us through our support team and we will try our best to help you.

Visito
Where you have visited our website and you want to exercise any of the above rights please contact our support team. Alternatively if your request is for the right to be forgotten as it relates only to our use of cookies you can achieve this by clearing the cookies in your browser settings.
14. Exercising your rights

Complaints
If you are dissatisfied with how we have managed a complaint you have submitted to us, you are entitled to contact us.
Cookies Policy
1. What is a Cookie?
Cookies are small bits of data we store on the device (computer, mobile phone, tablet or any other mobile device) that you use to access any of the Μουσική.gr websites (the Sites), so we can recognize repeat users. Each cookie expires after a certain period of time depending on what we use it for. Like most commercial websites we use cookies on Μουσική.gr web pages. We use cookies for several reasons. Below we list and describe the various types of cookies we use on our site.
By using Μουσική.gr 's websites, you expressly consent to the use of cookies as described on this page as well as in our Privacy Policy. Please see below for details on each of the types of cookies we use.
2. What Cookies Do We Use?
Below we list the different types of cookies that may be used on the Sites.
The Sites use both 1st party cookies (which are set by the Sites being visited) and 3rd party cookies (which are set by a server located outside the domain of our Sites).
3. Required or Essential Cookies
(Examples: BIPS or login session cookies)
Certain cookies are necessary in order for the Sites to operate correctly. For example, we use cookies to authenticate you. When you log on to our websites, authentication cookies are set which let us know who you are during a browsing session.
4. Functionality Cookies
(Example: language setting cookies)
These cookies are used to enable certain additional functionality on our websites, such as storing your preferences (e.g. username and language selection). This functionality improves user experience.
5. Preference Cookies
(Example: RTP Cookies - customizing content)
Preference cookies collect information about your choices and preferences, and allow us to remember language or other local settings and customize the Sites accordingly.
6. Social Media Cookies
(Example: Facebook/Google Plus using social media for behavioural advertising, analytics, advertising and market research)
Social media cookies collect information about social media usage.
7. Analytics Cookies
(Example of third party cookie: Optimizely/Google Analytics)
Analytics cookies collect information about your use of the Sites, and enable us to improve the way it works. For example, analytics cookies show us which are the most frequently visited pages on the Sites, help us record any difficulties you have with the Sites, and show us whether our advertising is effective or not. This allows us to see the overall patterns of usage on the Sites, rather than the usage of a single person. We use the information to analyse the Sites' traffic.
8. Targeting or advertising cookies
(Example of third party using targeting cookies: AdRoll/Google Analytics)
We may use cookies to market Μουσική.gr services to you on third party websites. For example, if you visit our website, you may then see an advertisement for Μουσική.gr services on certain third party websites you visit in the future. Information about this is described under the paragraph in our Privacy Policy which is entitled "We may disclose the presence of a cookie to advertise our services."
We sometimes use cookies delivered by third parties to track the performance of our advertisements. For example, these cookies remember which browsers have visited our websites. The information provided to third parties does not include personal information, but this information may be re-associated with personal information after we receive it. This process helps us manage and track the effectiveness of our marketing efforts.
We also contract with third-party advertising networks that may collect IP addresses and other information from web beacons on our websites, emails, and on third-party websites. Ad networks follow your online activities over time by collecting website navigational information through automated means, including through the use of cookies. They use this information to provide advertisements about products and services that may be of interest to you. You may see these advertisements on other websites. This process also helps us manage and track the effectiveness of our marketing efforts.
9. How Do I Manage Cookies?
If you'd like to remove or disable cookies via your browser, you certainly can. You'll want to refer to your browser's configuration documentation to do this since the steps for doing so are usually browser-specific. One important note is that if you do go this route, this might adversely impact your ability to use our services effectively. Enabling cookies ensures a smoother experience when you use our site.
To learn more about how to disable cookies you can refer to this link:
https://www.aboutcookies.org/Default.aspx?page=1

Μουσική.gr, as creators of the website of www.Μουσική.gr, offer their services under the following terms and conditions, which each visitor/user of the webpages /content/services owes to read very carefully and proceed to use of the above only if he/she fully accepts the terms and conditions of use, as well as only if his/her use of the services is governed by those terms and conditions.

For any questions, the ones interested are welcome to address to: The current and future provided services are governed by those terms and conditions of use, unless something different is strictly mentioned.

With the visitor's sole log in, it is deducted that the visitor has full knowledge of the terms and conditions of use, fully accepts them and resigns from any potential claim that may come up during his/her on the website.

The above terms and conditions of use of the specific website are governed by the Greek legislation, the European Union legislation and the relevant international terms. If any of the above terms and conditions becomes opposed to the current legislation its validity ceases to exist, without affecting the validity of any of the other terms and conditions.

Μουσική.gr may alter at all times, unilaterally and according to personal judgement the current terms and conditions of use. All visitors/users have the obligation to check the terms and conditions of use frequently to track any changes made. The mere visit or use of the website after any modification of the terms and conditions of use will be automatically treated as a full acceptance of those modifications by the visitor/user and, subsequently, of the new form of the terms and conditions of use.

CAUTION! If partly or overally you do not accept the terms and conditions of use, you are not allowed to use the site of Μουσική.gr. Protection of literary property

The content and services of this website belong to the owners of this website and are admitted to visitors and users for personal use only.

It is forbidden for users to copy, reproduce, dispense, modify and sell, publish or/and spread any kind of reading of this website in any form, for any other use than exclusively for non-profit purposes and/or personal use and, as long as, the terms for the protection of literary property are not endangered or, as long as, a written licence from the owners of the website exists.

Terms of privacy
The administration and protection of personal data of the visitors/users of our webpage goes through the present terms of use and the Greek legislation and more specifically: law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and of personal data as it has been filled in by the president of the committee for the protection of personal data, the decree-laws 207/1998 and 79/2000 and the article 8 of law 2819/2000 and law 2774/1999 and the European laws (mandates 95/46/EK and 97/66/EK). Any change in laws concerning the protection of personal data of the visitors/users of our webpage will be put to act immediately.

This website keeps a record of personal data of its visitors/users only as contact information, for statistical reasons and in order to improve its provided services.

This website is committed to not distribute trade or leak any personal information of its users/visitors to anyone but the authorities in case of absolute pressure or necessity.

If any user/visitor does not accept these terms of privacy he/she is strictly recommended not to use the website's services.

Limited liability
The content and information included in this site must not be considered as absolutely valid and do not constitute any kind of admonition to act. This website's data can be considered as mere beliefs, attitudes, and estimations. Despite the great effort of the administrators to assure the validity of all information included in the website there is no official commitment for the accuracy of the website's content.

Μουσική.gr do not guarantee that all the pages, functions and services will be uninterruptedly provided, that no errors will occur or that these errors will be automatically corrected. Μουσική.gr have no responsibility for any errors or inaccuracies.They maintain the right to make changes or accessions at all times without previous warning. What is more, the administrators do not guarantee for the absolute safety of this website and of all the links (to other websites, servers, etc) it offers against viruses or other potential risks. All visitors/ users make use of the website(and its links) at their own risk.

Furthermore, it is recommended that the information provided in the website should be cross checked and the administrators maintain the right to forbid access to this site at any moment.

The content, quality and entirety of the content of all websites to which this website offers a link or of the advertisements, remains out of our responsibility. Therefore it is made clear to all users/visitors that full responsibility for any potential damage caused by the use of content of those other sites lies on their own administrators. Same goes for any information or service acquired through this website's links.

It should not be concluded in any way that this website fully approves the content, services of the websites to which it provides a link.

What is more, all users/visitors should be aware that through the use of this website they may be exposed to content that may be indecent, annoying, insulting, misleading, illegal, etc. This website bears no responsibility for any damage caused by the exposure to that kind of content.

Juvenile protection
This website's services are addressed to adults and persons of full legal act. The wide use of the internet has lead to the constantly increasing use by continuously younger people providing them with access to global knowledge, news and themes. Μουσική.gr recommend that parents should make sure that their children do not make use of the internet without guidance and surveillance. If, however, juveniles visit our webpage or those to which we provide links, and encounter ineligible content, this website bears absolutely no responsibility.

 

Polls
This website offers visitors and users the opportunity to vote for several current subjects in the form of answers to questions. Those answers are given anonymously and the results of the votes are not representative wholly or partly of the general will and do not constitute scientific knowledge. This website alone has the right to collect and process that information and all results remain its literary property, while the website's administrators retain the right to determine the terms of the voting procedure, the duration and the termination of the poll.

 

Advertisements
Μουσική.gr as owners and exclusive and beneficiaries of all rights can offer their users/visitors with oversupply of free services, information and options. In all pages advertisements are included.

This website maintains the right to show all kinds of advertisements (banner, pop up, stamp, full view, web over, text links interstitial, Advertorials, etc.).